Boys Champions

2017 AA Boys -- Grand Rapids A Boys -- Hermantown
2016 AA Boys -- Wayzata A Boys -- Hermantown
2015 AA Boys -- Lakeville North A Boys -- East Grand Forks
2014 AA Boys -- Edina A Boys -- East Grand Forks
2013 AA Boys -- Edina A Boys -- St. Thomas Academy
2012 AA Boys -- Benilde-St. Margaret's A Boys -- St. Thomas Academy
2011 AA Boys -- Eden Prairie A Boys -- St. Thomas Academy
2010 AA Boys -- Edina A Boys -- Breck
2009 AA Boys -- Eden Prairie A Boys -- Breck
2008 AA Boys -- Hill-Murray A Boys -- St. Thomas Academy
2007 AA Boys -- Roseau A Boys -- Hermantown
2006 AA Boys -- Cretin-Derham Hall A Boys -- St. Thomas Academy
2005 AA Boys -- Academy of Holy Angels A Boys -- Warroad
2004 AA Boys -- Centennial A Boys -- Breck
2003 AA Boys -- Anoka A Boys -- Warroad
2002 AA Boys -- Academy of Holy Angels A Boys -- Totino-Grace
2001 AA Boys -- Elk River A Boys -- Benilde-St. Margaret's
2000 AA Boys -- Blaine A Boys -- Breck
1999 AA Boys -- Roseau A Boys -- Benilde-St. Margaret's
1998 AA Boys -- Duluth East A Boys -- Eveleth-Gilbert
1997 AA Boys -- Edina A Boys -- Red Wing
1996 AA Boys -- Apple Valley A Boys -- Warroad
1995 AA Boys -- Duluth East A Boys -- International Falls
1994 AA Boys -- Bloomington Jefferson A Boys -- Warroad
1993 Tier 1 Boys -- Bloomington Jefferson Tier 2 Boys -- Eveleth-Gilbert
1992 Tier 1 Boys -- Bloomington Jefferson Tier 2 Boys -- Greenway-Coleraine
1991 Boys -- Hill-Murray
1990 Boys -- Roseau
1989 Boys -- Bloomington Jefferson
1988 Boys -- Edina
1987 Boys -- Bloomington Kennedy
1986 Boys -- Burnsville
1985 Boys -- Burnsville
1984 Boys -- Edina
1983 Boys -- Hill-Murray
1982 Boys -- Edina
1981 Boys -- Bloomington Jefferson
1980 Boys -- Grand Rapids
1979 Boys -- Edina East
1978 Boys -- Edina East
1977 Boys -- Rochester John Marshall
1976 Boys -- Grand Rapids
1975 Boys -- Grand Rapids
1974 Boys -- Edina East
1973 Boys -- Hibbing
1972 Boys -- International Falls
1971 Boys -- Edina
1970 Boys -- Mpls. Southwest
1969 Boys -- Edina
1968 Boys -- Greenway-Coleraine
1967 Boys -- Greenway-Coleraine
1966 Boys -- International Falls
1965 Boys -- International Falls
1964 Boys -- International Falls
1963 Boys -- St. Paul Johnson
1962 Boys -- International Falls
1961 Boys -- Roseau
1960 Boys -- Duluth East
1959 Boys -- Roseau
1958 Boys -- Roseau
1957 Boys -- International Falls
1956 Boys -- Thief River Falls
1955 Boys -- St. Paul Johnson
1954 Boys -- Thief River Falls
1953 Boys -- St. Paul Johnson
1952 Boys -- Hibbing
1951 Boys -- Eveleth
1950 Boys -- Eveleth
1949 Boys -- Eveleth
1948 Boys -- Eveleth
1947 Boys -- St. Paul Johnson
1946 Boys -- Roseau
1945 Boys -- Eveleth